Skip to content

Department Contacts

The mission of the Department of Health and Social Services is to "promote and protect the health and well-being of Alaskans."

Questions? Call 907-269-7800

Questions about Medicaid or Food Stamps? Call 907-465-3347.

Mailing address:
PO Box 240249
Anchorage, AK 99503

Physical address:
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-5923
Phone: (907) 269-7800
Fax: (907) 269-0060
Department Organizational Chart

William J. Streur
Commissioner

Sana Efird
Assistant Commissioner
Finance Management Services

Ree Sailors
Deputy Commissioner
for Family, Community & Integrated Services

Craig Christenson 
Deputy Commissioner
for Medicaid & Health Care Policy

Ward Hurlburt
Chief Medical Officer

Tara Horton
Special Assistant

 

Jason Hooley
Legislative Special Assistant

 

Clay Butcher
Department Communications Manager


Public Affairs

Clay Butcher
Department Communications Manager
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7867

Susan Morgan
Public Information Manager
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-4996


Legislative Relations

Jason Hooley
Legislative Liaison
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7806

 

 

Wilda Laughlin
Project Coordinator
PO Box 110601
Juneau, AK 99811-0601
Phone: (907) 465-1613
Fax: (907) 465-8265


Alaska Pioneer Homes

G. Ken Truitt
Director
Alaska Pioneer Homes
Central Office, P.O. Box 110690
Juneau, AK 99811-0690
Phone: (907) 465-5737
Fax: (907) 465-4108

Angela Lindekugel
Administrative Operation Manager
333 Willoughby, Suite 757
Juneau, AK 99801
Phone: (907) 465-5736


Behavioral Health

Albert Wall
Director
P.O. Box 110620
350 Main St., Ste. 214
Juneau, AK 99811
Phone 907-465-3370
Fax 907-465-2668

Alaska Psychiatric Institute
Melissa Ring, Ph.D.
CEO/Director
3700 Piper Street
Anchorage, AK 99508
Phone: (907) 269-7105
Fax: (907) 269-7251

Policy and Planning
Rick Calcote
Policy and Planning Manager (acting)
3601 C Street, Suite 878
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-3617

Program Integrity
Teri Keklak
Program Integrity Manager
3601 C Street, Suite 878
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-2050
Fax: (907) 269-3623

Stacy Toner
Deputy Director

P.O. Box 110620
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0620
Phone: (907) 465-3370
Fax: (907) 465-2668

Alcohol Safety Action Program
Tony Piper
Social Services Program Coordinator
Boney Memorial Courthouse
303 K Street, Basement
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 264-0735
Fax: (907) 264-0786

Prevention & Early Intervention
L. Diane Casto
Section Manager
P.O. Box 110620
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0620
Phone: (907) 465-1188
Fax: (907) 465-1189

Treatment and Recovery
Bradley Grigg
Section Manager
P.O. Box 110620
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0620
Phone: (907) 465-6271
Fax: (907) 465-2185

Administration
Thomas Jolly

Administrative Operation Manager
P.O. Box 110620
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0620
(907) 465-3167


Finance and Management Services

Sana Efird
Assistant Commissioner
350 Main Street, Room 129
P.O. Box 110650
Juneau, AK 99811-0650

HIPAA Coordination Office
Daniel Kantak
Privacy Official
Phone: (907) 465-4734

Information Systems
Tim Banaszak

Data Processing Manager
350 Main Street, Room 18
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-3603
Fax: (907) 465-3034

IT Security Office

Finance Section
Shelley Arwood
Finance Officer
350 Main Street, Room 304
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-3331
Fax: (907) 465-2499

Facilities Section
Jennifer Klein
Facilities
350 Main Street, Room 132
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-1870

Internal Administration
Debbie Vanslyke
Administrative Operations
Manager
350 Main St, Room 129
P.o. Box 110650
Juneau AK 99811-0650

Federal Allocations
Linnea Osbourne
Federal Allocations Manager
350 Main St, Room 132
P.o. Box 110650
Juneau Ak 99811-0650

Sarah Woods
Deputy Director
350 Main Street, Room 129
P.O. Box 110650
Juneau, AK 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-1631
Fax: (907) 465-2499

Budget Section 

Jocelyn Yadao
Budget Manager
350 Main Street, Room 103
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-3331
Fax: (907) 465-2499

Audit Section
Stacey McDowell
Audit Manager
130 Seward Street, Suite 512
PO Box 110602
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0602
Phone: (907) 465-3120
Fax: (907) 463-5149

Grants & Contracts Section
Darla Madden
Grants & Contracts
333 Willoughby Ave, RM 760
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-1624
Fax: (907) 465-6421

Revenue Section
Michelle Grose
350 Main Street, Room 217
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-8121
Fax: (907) 465-2499

Human Resources
Shannon Ely
Human Resources Manager
240 Main St, Suite 501
P.o. Box 110650
Juneau AK, 99811-0650


Health Care Services

Margaret Brodie
Director
4501 Business Park Blvd,
Bldg. L
Anchorage, AK 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2520
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Cindy Christensen
Manager, Provider Services
4501 Business Park Blvd,
Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2430
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Jane Urbanovsky
Chief, Certification & Licensing
4501 Business Park Blvd,
Bldg. L 
Anchorage, AK 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 269-4526
Fax: (907) 269-3488

Linda Walsh
Manager, Systems & Analysis
4501 Business Park Blvd,
Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2441
Fax: (907) 561-1684

 

Lori Campbell
Divison Operations Manager 
4501 Business Park Blvd,
Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2406
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Chad Hope
Manager, Pharmacy Program
& Ancillary Services
4501 Business Park Blvd, 
Bldg. L 
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2654
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Karen Walsh
Health Facilities Survey Manager
4501 Business Park Blvd,
Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2495
Fax: (907) 334-2682

Bobby Miles
Administrative Operations 
Manager
4501 Business Park Blvd, 
Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2409
Fax: (907) 561-1684


Juvenile Justice

Karen Forrest
Director
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Phone: (907) 261-4335
Fax: (907) 261-4308

Karen Forrest
Deputy Director, Programs
and Administration
P.O. Box 110635
Juneau, AK 998111-0635
Phone: (907) 465-2339
Fax: (907) 465-2333

Heidi Redick
JPO IV Anchorage Service Supervisor
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Phone: (907) 261-4526
Fax: (907) 261-4345

Walter Evans
JPO IV NRO Service Supervisor
1502 Wilbur
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2150
Fax: (907) 451-5152

Leonard "Rob" Wood
Deputy Director, Operations
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Phone: (907) 261-4338
Fax: (907) 261-4345

Sean Owens
JPO IV SCRO Service Supervisor
515 E Dahlia St., Ste 140
Palmer, AK 99645
Phone: (907) 707-1760
Fax: (907) 707-1761

Joe Adelmeyer
JPO IV SERO Service Supervisor
3252 Hospital Drive
Juneau,, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 586-9433
Fax: (907) 586-2680

Jana Heard
Administrative Operations
Manager
P.O. Box 110635
Juneau, AK 99811-0635
Phone: (907) 465-1385
Fax: (907) 465-2333


Youth Facilities

Patricia Zulkosky
Bethel Youth Facility,
Superintendent
PO Box 1988
Bethel,, Alaska 99559
Phone: (907) 543-5200
Fax: (907) 543-2710

Jess Lujan
Johnson Youth Center,
Superintendent
3252 Hospital Drive
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 586-9433
Fax: (907) 586-2680

Bruce Collins
Mat-Su Youth Facility,
Superintendent
581 Outer Springer Loop Road
Palmer, Alaska 99645
Phone: (907) 746-1630
Fax: (907) 746-1633

Theron Powell
Nome Youth Facility,
Superintendent
1045 E. 4th Street
Nome, Alaska 99762
Phone: (907) 443-5434
Fax: (907) 443-3740

Bernard Gatewood
Fairbanks Youth Facility,
Superintendent
1502 Wilbur
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2150
Fax: (907) 451-5152

Carla Leveque
Ketchikan Regional Youth Facility, Superintendent
3058 Fifth Avenue
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
Phone: (907) 225-9639
Fax: (907) 225-1934

Dennis Weston
McLaughlin Youth Center, Superintendent
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage,, Alaska 99508
Phone: (907) 261-4324
Fax: (907) 261-4308

Steve Kiefer
Kenai Peninsula Youth Facility
405 Marathon Road
Kenai, AK 99611
Phone: (907) 335-3100
Fax: (907) 335-0122


Office of Children's Services

Christy Lawton
Director 
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630 
Phone: (907) 465-3191
Fax: (907) 465-3397 
Phone: (907) 451-2096
Fax: (907) 451-2058

Naomi Harris
Community Relations Manager 
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630 
Phone: (907) 465-3548
Fax: (907) 465-3397

Vacant
ORCA Project Manager
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3633
Fax: (907) 465-3397

Miriha Scalf
Admin Operations Manager
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3192
Fax: (907) 465-3397

 

Tracy Spartz-Campbell
Deputy Director
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3191
Fax: (907) 465-3397

Kim Guay
Child Welfare Administrator
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3478
Fax: (907) 269-3497

Natalie Powers
Program Administrator 
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630 
Phone: (907) 465-
2104
Fax: (907) 465-339
7

Travis Erickson
Field Administrator 
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3903
Fax: (907) 269-3
988

 


Services Programs

Karilee Pietz​
Social Services Program Officer
Resource Family Section
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3209
Fax: (907) 465-2061

Jennifer Maier
Social Services Program Officer
Service Array Section
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3458
Fax: (907) 465-3656


Prevention Programs

Shirley Pittz
Social Services Program Officer
Early Childhood Comprehensive Systems Manager
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 269-8923
Fax: (907) 269-3497

Laurie Thomas​
Health Program Manager
Early Intervention/
Infant Learning Program
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-3423
Fax: (907) 269-3497


Child Protective Services

Sara Childress
Regional Manager
Anchorage Region
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-3908
Fax: (907) 269-3901

Coleen Turner
Regional Manager
Northern Region
751 Old Richardson Hwy,
Suite 300
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2055
Fax: (907) 451-2058

Michael Isom
Regional Manager
Western Region
State Bldg
313 Willow St.
Bethel, Alaska 99559
Phone: (907) 543-7238

Tim Bolles
Regional Manager
Southcentral Region
695 E. Parks Hwy., Unit 3
Wasilla, AK 99687
Phone: (907) 352-8908
Fax: (907) 357-9763

Sharon Fleming
Regional Manager
Southeast Region
Vintage Park
3025 Clinton Drive, Suite 200
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 465-3296
Fax: (907) 465-1669


Public Assistance

Leslie Houston, Director
350 Main Street, Room 304
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0640
Phone: (907) 465-2680
Fax: (907) 465-5154
TDD/TTY: (907) 465-3347

Aimee Olejasz
Division Operations Manager
350 Main Street, Room 310
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0640
Phone: (907) 465-8826
Fax: (907) 465-5154
TDD/TTY: (907) 465-3347

Elaine Rich
Program Integrity and Analysis
Chief of Program Integrity and Analysis
350 Main Street, Suite 310
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99801-0640
Phone: (907) 465-4952
Fax: (907) 465-5154

Paul Schoenborn
Information Technology Manager
3601 "C" Street, Suite 434
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7837
Fax: (907) 561-7685

Christopher Lauer
Investigator IV
Fraud Control Unit
Frontier Building
3601 C Street, Suite 200
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-1060
Fax: (907) 269-1062

Alma Prado
Denali KidCare
P.O. Box 240047
3601 C Street, Suite 120
Anchorage, Alaska 99524
Phone: (907) 269-6529
Fax: (907) 269-0986

Mark Armstrong
Regional Manager,
Central Region
400 Gambell Street, Suite 304
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-6547
Fax: (907) 269-6532

Mike Thibodeau
Regional Manager,
Northern Region
675 7th Avenue, Station E
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2801
Fax: (907) 451-2923
TDD/TTY: (907) 451-5901

Erin Walker-Tolles
Program & Policy Development Chief
350 Main Street, Room 306
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0640
Phone: (907) 465-6161
Fax: (907) 465-5254

Suzi Stott
Chief of Field Services
3601 C Street, Suite 460
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7875
Fax: (907) 269-3099

Shawnda O'Brien
Admin Operation Manager
350 Main Street, Suite 330
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0640
Phone: (907) 465-6341
Fax: (907) 465-5031

Susan Marshall
Program Coordinator
Heating Assistance Program
350 Main Street, Room 317
Juneau, Alaska 99801-1731
Phone: (907) 465-3099
Fax: (907) 465-3319
Toll Free: 888-282-3319

Marcey Bish
Program Manager,
Child Care Program Office
3601 C Street, Suite 140
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-4784
Fax: (907) 269-4536

Kathleen Wayne
Family Nutrition (WIC)
Health Program Manager
130 Seward Street,
Goldstein Building, Room 508
P.O. Box 110612
Juneau, AK 99811-0612
Phone: (907) 465-8636
Fax: (907) 465-3416

Marjie Tiedje
Regional Manager,
Coastal Region
3601 C Street, Suite 410
PO Box 240249
Anchorage, Alaska 99524-0249
Phone: (907) 269-8981
Fax: (907) 563-0767

Linda Dawson
Regional Manager,
Southeastern Region
2030 Sea Level Drive, S 301
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Phone: (907) 228-3227
or Juneau (907) 465-4986
Fax: (907) 247-2135


Public Health

Dr. Ward Hurlburt
Chief Medical Officer
3601 C Street, Suite 756
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-8126
Fax: (907) 269-2048

 

Pat Carr
Chief, Health Planning & Systems
Development
350 Main Street, Room 530
P.O. Box 110660
Juneau, AK 99811-0660
Phone: (907) 465-3091
Fax: (907) 465-6861

Jill Lewis
Deputy Director
350 Main Street, Ste 214
Juneau, Alaska 99811
Phone: (907) 465-8617
Fax: (907) 465-4632

Bernd Jilly, Ph.D., MT (ASCP)
Chief, Laboratories
5455 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Ave.
Anchorage, Alaska 99519-6093
Phone: (907) 334-2100
Fax: (907) 334-2161

Joe McLaughlin, MD, MPH
State Epidemiologist and Chief
3601 C Street, Suite 540
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-8000
Fax: (907) 562-7802

Gary Zientek
State Medical Examiner
5455 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Ave.
Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Phone: (907) 334-2200
Fax: (907) 334-2216

Stephanie Birch
Chief, Women's, Children & Family Health
3601 C Street, Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99503-5923
Phone: (907) 269-3400
Fax: (907) 269-3465

Kerre Shelton
Director
3601 C Street, Suite 756
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-2042
Fax: (907) 269-2048

Phillip Mitchell
Chief, Bureau of Vital Statistics
5441 Commercial Drive
P.O. Box 110675
Juneau, Alaska 99801-0675
Phone: (907) 465-3391
Fax: (907) 465-3618

Merry Carlson
Chief, Emergency Programs
3601 C. Street, Suite 756
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-4659
Fax: (907) 269-2048

Linda Worman
Chief, Public Health Nursing 
3601 C Street, Suite 760
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 334-2250
Fax: (907) 334-2270

Kathy Allely
Chief, Chronic Disease Prevention
& Health Promotion
3601 C. Street, Suite 722
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 334-2596
Fax: (907) 269-5446


Senior & Disabilities Services

Duane Mayes
Director
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 269-2083

Jon Sherwood
Deputy Director
PO Box 110680
Juneau, AK 99811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-5481
Fax: (907)465-1170

Medicare
Information Office
Judith Bendersky
Program Manager
400 Gambell Street,
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3680
Toll Free: 800-478-6065

Nursing Facility Transition
Rita Walker
Project Coordinator
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907)269-5025

Intellectual & Developmental Disabilities Unit
Maureen Harwood
Unit Manager
751 Old Richardson Highway, Suite 100-A
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Phone: (907)451-5041
Toll Free: 1-800-770-1672

Provider Certification & Compliance Unit
Lisa McGuire
Unit Manager
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3681
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3690

Quality Assurance Unit
VACANT

Quality Improvement
Lynne Keilman-Cruz
Health Program Manager IV
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-5606 or
Toll Free: 800-478-9996

Research and Analysis
Anastasiya Podunovich
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3477
Toll Free: 800-478-9996

Traumatic Brain Injury
Jetta Whittaker
Program Manager
PO Box 110680 
Juneau, Alaska 9811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-1605
Toll Free:1-866-465-3165

Personal Care Assistance
Rodney George
Acting Program Manager
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3453 or
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-8164

Grants
Lisa Morley

Program Manager
PO Box 110680
Juneau, AK 99811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-4874
Fax: (907) 465-1170

Policy and Program Development
Angela Salerno

Program Manager
PO Box 110680
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-4874

Nursing Facility Level of Care Unit
Leanna Hunter
Unit Manager
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3604
Toll Free: 800-478-9996

Home & Community Based Waivers
Odette Jamieson
Health Program Manager IV
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-4139 or
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907)269-3639

Adult Protective Services
Brenda Mahlatini
Program Manager
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3666
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3648

Operations and Training Unit
Andrew Sandusky
Unit Manager
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3448
Toll Free: 800-478-9996


Boards, Commissions and Councils

Alaska Children's Trust
Trevor Storrs
Executive Director
161 Klevin Street, Suite 101
Anchorage, AK 99508
Phone: (907) 248-7676
tstorrs@alaskachildrenstrust.org

Alaska Board on Alcoholism
& Drug Abuse

Kate Burkhart
Executive Director
P.O. Box 110608
Juneau, AK 99811-0608
Phone: (907) 465-8920
Fax: (907) 465-3079
kate.burkhart@Alaska.gov

Alaska Health Care Commission
Deborah Erickson
Executive Director
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, AK 99503-5923
Phone: (907) 334-2474
deborah.erickson@alaska.gov

Alaska Pioneer Homes
Advisory Board

Vacant
Central Office, P.O. Box 110690
Juneau, AK 99811-0690
Phone: (907) 465-4422

Governor's Council on
Disabilities & Special
Education

Teresa Holt
Executive Director
3601 C Street, Suite 740
PO Box 240249
Toll Free: 888-269-8990
Anchorage, Alaska 99524-0249
Phone: (907) 269-8990
Fax: (907) 269-8995

Medical Care Advisory Committee
Sally Bowers
Executive Director
4431 North Franklin, Suite 200
Juneau Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 451-2017
Fax: (907) 465-4410
sally.bowers@alaska.gov

Medical Care Advisory Committee
Sally Bowers
Executive Director
4431 North Franklin, Suite 200
Juneau Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 451-2017
Fax: (907) 465-4410
sally.bowers@alaska.gov

Office of Faith-Based and Community Initiatives

Vacant

Alaska Commission on Aging
Denise Daniello
Executive Director
PO Box 110693
150 Third Street #103
Juneau, AK 99811-0693
Phone: (907) 465-3250
FAX: (907) 465-1398
denise.daniello@alaska.gov

Governor's Alaska Council on Emergency Medical Services
Dave Hull, Chair
827 Brown Deer Road
Ketchikan, AK 99901
(907) 228-6710
daveh@kgbak.us

Alaska Mental Health Board
Kate Burkhart
Executive Director
P.O. Box 110608
Juneau, AK 99811-0608
Phone: (907) 465-8920
Fax: (907) 465-3079
kate.burkhart@Alaska.gov

Alaska Primary Care Council
3601 C. Street
Frontier Building, Room 880
Anchorage, AK

Mark Millard
(907) 465-8534
Mark.Millard@alaska.gov

George Ives
(907) 269-3445
George.Ives@alaska.gov

Grantee Partnership Project
Chris Carson
Program Coordinator
P.O. Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-6522
Fax:( 907) 465-3068
Email: chris.carson@alaska.gov

Suicide Prevention Council
Kate Burkhart
Executive Director
P.O. Box 110608
Juneau, AK 99811-0608
Phone: (907) 465-8920
Fax: (907) 465-3079
kate.burkhart@Alaska.gov

Pharmacy/Therapeutics Commission
Vacant