Skip to content
Department Contacts

Department Contacts

The mission of the Department of Health and Social Services is to "promote and protect the health and well-being of Alaskans."

Please check the divisions at the right of the page for more specific contact information.

Questions about Medicaid, Food Stamps or Public Assistance? Call (907) 465-3347

Questions about Medicaid Eligibility or Claims?  In Anchorage, call (907) 644-6800, Toll Free 1-800-770-5650

Questions about Office of Children Service? In Anchorage, call (907) 269-4000, In Juneau, call (907) 465-1650

Questions about Health Facilities Certification and Licensing?  Call (907) 334-2483

Department Organizational Chart

Requests for scheduling appointments or invitations for Commissioner Adam Crum can made by sending an e-mail to: scheduling.dhss@alaska.gov

 

Commissioner's Office

Adam Crum
Commissioner
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7800

Sana Efird
Assistant Commissioner
Finance Management Services
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0601
Phone: (907) 465-3030

Deputy Commissioner for Medicaid & Health Care Policy
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska 99503

Phone: (907) 269-7800

Albert E. Wall​
Deputy Commissioner

for Family, Community & Integrated Services
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska​ 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7800​

Laura Russell
Policy Advisor
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-3425

Heather Carpenter​
Health Care Policy Advisor
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0601
Phone: (907) 465-3228 ​

Anne Zink, MD
Chief Medical Officer
3601 C Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 465-3090
 ​

 

Public Affairs

Clinton Bennett
Communications Director
3601 C Street, Suite 902
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-4996​

 

Legislative Relations

Tony Newman
Legislative Liaison
PO Box 110601
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0601
Phone: (907) 465-1611

Jillian Gellings
Project Analyst/Public Records Requests
PO Box 110601
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0601
Phone: (907) 465-1614

 

Alaska Pioneer Homes

Clinton Lasley
Director
PO Box 110690
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0690
Phone: (907) 465-5736

Tina Cochran
Administrative Operation Manager
PO Box 110690
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0690
Phone: (907) 465-5737

 

Alaska Psychiatric Institute

Wellpath Transition Team
Kerry Mangold
Director of Partnership Development and Transition Coordinator

3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7100 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax

Organizational chart and transition team staff list

John Lee
Interim Chief Executive Officer
3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508

Dr. Lezlee Henry-Dupoux, LCSW, Psy.D.
Chief Operating Officer
3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7100 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax
lezlee.dupoux@alaska.gov

James Farley, CPA
Chief Financial Officer

3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7100 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax

Michael Alexander, MD
Director of Psychiatry

3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7150 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax
michael.alexander@alaska.gov


Promise Hagedon, RN
Acting Director of Nursing

3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7100 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax
promise.hagedon@alaska.gov

Mark Kraft, LCSW
Director of Social Work

3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7100 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax
mark.kraft@alaska.gov

Nathan Kasukonis, MD
Clinical Director

3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7100 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax

Rose Scogin
Administrative Assistant II 
3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7150 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax
rose.scogin@alaska.gov

VACANT
Secretary

3700 Piper Street
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 269-7106 phone
(907) 269-7251 fax

 

Behavioral Health

Gennifer Moreau-Johnson
Director
3601 C Street, Ste 934
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-4804
Fax: (907) 269-8166

Behavioral Health Office
3601 C Street, Suite 878
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-3600
Fax: (907) 269-3623

Behavioral Health

Systems & Policy
Vacant
Chief of Risk and Research Management
P.O. Box 110620
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 465-4821

Medicaid Provider Assistance Services
Terry Roth
Medicaid Provider Assistance Services Section Manager
3601 C Street, Suite 878
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-2050
Fax: (907) 269-3623

Alcohol Safety Action Program
Tony Piper
Social Services Program Coordinator
Boney Memorial Courthouse
303 K Street, Basement
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 264-0735
Fax: (907) 264-0786

Behavioral Health Quality Assurance Services
Brita Bishop
Section Manager
P.O. Box 110620
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0620
Phone: (907) 465-4994
Fax: (907) 465-2185

Administration
Linda Brazak
Administrative Operation Manager
P.O. Box 110620
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0620
Phone: (907) 465-8202
Fax: (907) 465-2185


 

Finance and Management Services

Sana Efird
Assistant Commissioner
Finance Management Services
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0601
Phone: (907) 465-3030

Information Systems
Scott McCutcheon
Data Processing Manager
350 Main Street, Room 18
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-3603
Fax: (907) 465-3034​

HIPAA Coordination Office
Kathy Long
Chief Technology Officer
Phone: (907) 465-4459

Claudia Cook
Privacy Officer
Phone (907) 465-4734

IT Security Office
Thor Ryan
Chief Security Officer
(907) 269-0076

Finance Section

Eric Demoulin
Finance Officer
350 Main Street, Room 304
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-1216
Fax: (907) 465-2499

Internal Administration
Debbie Vanslyke
Administrative Operations
Manager
350 Main St, Room 129
PO Box 110650
Juneau AK 99811-0650

Federal Allocations
Linnea Osborne
Federal Allocations Manager
350 Main St, Room 132
PO Box 110650
Juneau Ak 99811-0650

Maria​n Sweet
Deputy Director
350 Main Street, Room 129
PO Box 110650
Juneau, AK 99811-0650
Phone:
Fax: (907) 465-2499

Budget Section
Brian Fechter
Budget Manager
350 Main Street, Room 103
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-1629
Fax: (907) 465-2499Editing Tools group. Tab 2 of 2.

Audit Section
Linnea Osborne
Audit Manager
130 Seward Street, Suite 512
PO Box 110602
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0602
Phone: (907) 465-3120
Fax: (907) 465-5149

Grants & Contracts Section
Amy Burke
Grants & Procurement Chief
333 Willoughby Ave, RM 760
PO Box 110650
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0650
Phone: (907) 465-1624
Fax: (907) 465-6421

Human Resources
Kimberley King​
Human Resources Manager
350 Main St, Suite 108
PO Box 110650
Juneau AK, 99811-0650


 

Health Care Services

Renee Gayhart
Director
240 Main St., Ste 202
Juneau AK 99801
Phone: ( 907 ) 465-1184
Fax: (907) 465-2204

Melissa Hill
Administrative Operations
Manager
240 Main St. Ste. 202
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 465-1617
Fax: (907) 465-2204

Brenda Vincent
Medicaid Program Operations Manager
4501 Business Park Blvd, Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2430
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Jason Ball​
Quality Assurance Manager
4501 Business Park Blvd., Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2186
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Angela Rick
Health Facilities Licensing & Certification Manager
4501 Business Park Blvd, Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2491
Fax: (907) 334-2682

Courtney O'Byrne King
State Plan Coordinator and Legislative Liaison
4501 Business Park Blvd., Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2653
Fax: (907) 561-1684​

Emily Beaulieu
DKC/CHIP Program Administrator
240 Main St., Ste. 202
PO Box 110660
Juneau, AK 99811
Phone: (907) 465-5833
Denali KidCare website

Jamie Walker
Division Operations Manager 
4501 Business Park Blvd, Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2406
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Erin Narus
Pharmacy Program Manager
& Ancillary Services
4501 Business Park Blvd, Bldg. L 
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2425
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Kristin Delfino
Systems & Analysis Manager
4501 Business Park Blvd, Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2439
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Punipuao "Puni" Pedro
Accounting & Recovery Manager
4501 Business Park Blvd., Bldg. L
Anchorage, Alaska 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2452
Fax: (907) 561-1684

Craig Baxter
Residential Licensing & Background Check Program
4601 Business Park Blvd,Bldg. K
Anchorage, AK 99503-7167
Phone: (907) 334-2492
Fax: (907) 269-3622

Susan Miller Dunkin
Regulations and Publications Coordinator
4501 Business Park Blvd., Bldg. L
Anchorage, AK 99503 – 7167
Phone: (907) 269–3638
Fax: (907) 561–1684

Kyle Skeek
Medical Care Advisory Committee Administrative Support
P O Box 110660
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0660
(907) 465-5829
(907) 465-2204 fax
Medical Care Advisory Committee website


Juvenile Justice

Tracy Dompeling
Director
1502 Wilbur St.
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2150
Fax: (907) 451-2038

Barbara Murray
Deputy Director, Programs
and Administration
P.O. Box 110635
Juneau, AK 998111-0635
Phone: (907) 465-2339
Fax: (907) 465-2333

Vacant
Chief Probation Officer Anchorage
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Phone: (907) 261-4526
Fax: (907) 261-4345

Walter Evans
Chief Probation Officer, Northern Region Office (NRO)
P.O. Box 1738
Bethel, Alaska 99559
Phone: (907) 543-5200
Fax: (907) 543-2710

Heidi Redick,
Deputy Director, Operations
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Phone: (907) 261-4508
Fax: (907) 261-4358

Sean Owens
Chief Probation Officer, South Central Region (SCRO)
581 Outer Springer Loop Rd
Palmer, AK 99645
Phone: (907) 761-7224
Fax: (907) 746-1633

Joe Adelmeyer
Chief Probation Officer, Southeast Region (SERO)
3252 Hospital Drive
Juneau,, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 586-9433
Fax: (907) 463-4933

Janelle Earls
Administrative Operations

Manager
P.O. Box 110635
Juneau, AK 99811-0635
Phone: (907) 465-1385
Fax: (907) 465-2333


 

Youth Facilities

Darrell Garrison
Bethel Youth Facility,
Superintendent
PO Box 1989
Bethel, Alaska 99559
Phone: (907) 543-5200
Fax: (907) 543-2710

Jess Lujan
Johnson Youth Center,
Superintendent
3252 Hospital Drive
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 586-9433
Fax: (907) 586-2680

Theron Powell
Mat-Su Youth Facility,
Superintendent
581 Outer Springer Loop Road
Palmer, Alaska 99645
Phone: (907) 746-1630
Fax: (907) 746-1633

Omar Drammeh
Nome Youth Facility,
Superintendent
1045 E. 4th Street
Nome, Alaska 99762
Phone: (907) 443-5434
Fax: (907) 443-3740

Robert Austin
Fairbanks Youth Facility,
Superintendent
1502 Wilbur
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2150
Fax: (907) 451-5152

Robert Ruddy
McLaughlin Youth Center, Superintendent
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage,, Alaska 99508
Phone: (907) 261-4324
Fax: (907) 261-4308

Jason Foster
Kenai Peninsula Youth Facility
405 Marathon Road
Kenai, AK 99611
Phone: (907) 335-3100
Fax: (907) 335-0122


 

Office of Children's Services

Natalie Norberg
Director
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3191
Fax: (907) 465-3397

Chrissy Vogeley
Community Relations Manager
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3548
Fax: (907) 465-3397

Dana Penner
ORCA Project Manager
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 269-4008
Fax: (907) 269-3951

Pam Halloran
Admin Operations Manager
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3192
Fax: (907) 465-3397 ​

Kim Guay
Deputy Director
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3906
Fax: (907) 269-3497

Sarah Abramczyk​
Program Administrator

P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-2145
Fax: (907) 465-3397

Travis Erickson
Division Operations Manager
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3903
Fax: (907) 269-3988


 

Services Programs

Barbara Cosolito
Social Services Program Officer

Resource Family Section
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
(907) 465-3209
Fax: (907) 465-2795

Yvonne Hill
Social Services Program Officer

Service Array Section
P.O. Box 110630
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0630
Phone: (907) 465-3458
Fax: (907) 465-3656



 

Child Protective Services

Jessie Jacobs
Regional Manager
Anchorage Region
323 E. 4th Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-3908
Fax: (907) 269-3901

Coleen Turner
Regional Manager

Northern Region
751 Old Richardson Hwy,
Suite 300
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2986
Fax: (907) 451-2058

Vacant
Regional Manager
Western Region
State Bldg
411#B Ptarmigan
PO Box 328
Bethel, Alaska 99559
Phone: (907) 543-3141

Tim Bolles
Regional Manager
Southcentral Region
695 E. Parks Hwy., Unit 3
Wasilla, AK 99687
Phone: (907) 352-8908
Fax: (907) 357-9763

Sharon Fleming
Regional Manager
Southeast Region
Vintage Park
9107 Mendenhall Mall Rd., Suite 300
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Phone: (907) 465-3296
Fax: (907) 465-1669


 

Public Assistance

Shawnda O'Brien​
Director
350 Main Street, Room 304
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0640
Phone: (907) 465-5847
Fax: (907) 465-5154
TDD/TTY: (907) 465-3347

Tama Carson
Deputy Director
350 Main St.,
Juneau, AK 99801-1728
Phone: (907) 465-8840

Tracie Dablemont
Chief of Program Integrity and Analysis
3601 C Street, Ste 200
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-7873
Fax: (907) 465-5154

Paul Schoenborn
Information Technology Manager
3601 "C" Street, Suite 434
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7837
Fax: (907) 561-7685

Christopher Lauer
Program Manager

Fraud Control Unit
Frontier Building
3601 C Street, Suite 200
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-1050
Fax: (907) 269-1062

Alma Prado
P.O. Box 240047
3601 C Street, Suite 120
Anchorage, Alaska 99524
Phone: (907) 269-6464
Fax: (907) 269-0986

Mark Armstrong
Regional Manager,
Central Region

400 Gambell Street, Suite 304
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-6547
Fax: (907) 269-6532
TDD: (907) 269-6530

Marjorie Tiedje
Acting Regional Manager,
Northern Region

675 7th Avenue, Station D
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 451-2801
Fax: (907) 451-5177
TDD/TTY: (907) 451-2851

Rebecca McGraw
Regional Manager,
MatSu Region
855 W. Commercial Dr.
Wasilla, AK 99654
Phone: (907) 376-3903
Fax: (907) 373-1136

Matthew Stangley
Program & Policy Development Chief
350 Main Street, Room 307
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0640
Phone: (907) 465-5835
Fax: (907) 465-5254

Tammera Walker
Chief of Field Services
3601 C Street, Suite 460
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-7875
Fax: (907) 269-3099

Chris Madsen
Administrative Operation Manager
350 Main Street, Suite 330
PO Box 110640
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0640
Phone: (907) 465-1754
Fax: (907) 465-5031

Susan Marshall
Program Coordinator
Heating Assistance Program
350 Main Street, Room 317
Juneau, Alaska 99801-1731
Phone: (907) 465-3099
Fax: (907) 465-3319
Toll Free: 888-282-3319

Marcey Bish
Program Manager,
Child Care Program Office
3601 C Street, Suite 140
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-4784
Fax: (907) 269-1064

Kathleen Wayne
Family Nutrition (WIC)
Health Program Manager
130 Seward Street,
Goldstein Building, Room 508
P.O. Box 110612
Juneau, AK 99811-0612
Phone: (907) 465-3100
Fax: (907) 465-3416

Marjorie Tiedje
Regional Manager,
Coastal Region
400 Gambell Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-6532
Fax: (907) 563-0767

Victoria O'Brien
Regional Manager,
Southeastern Region
2030 Sea Level Drive, S 301
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Phone: (907) 225-2135
or Juneau (907) 465-4986
Fax: (907) 225-7381


 

Public Health

Heidi Hedberg
Director
3601 C Street, Suite 756
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-2042
Fax: (907) 465-4632

Jill Lewis
Deputy Director
350 Main Street, Ste 503
Juneau, Alaska 99811
Phone: (907) 465-8617
Fax: (907) 465-4632

Bernd Jilly, Ph.D.
Chief, Laboratories
5455 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Ave.
Anchorage, Alaska 99519-6093
Phone: (907) 334-2100
Fax: (907) 334-2161

Joe McLaughlin, M.D.
State Epidemiologist
3601 C Street, Suite 540
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-8000
Fax: (907) 562-7802

Cristin Rolf, M.D.
State Medical Examiner
5455 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Ave.
Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Phone: (907) 334-2200
Fax: (907) 334-2216

Rebekah Morisse
Chief, Women's, Children & Family Health
3601 C Street, Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99503-5923
Phone: (907) 269-3400
Fax: (907) 269-3465 

Rosa Avila
Acting Chief, Health Analytics and Vital Records
5441 Commercial Drive
Juneau, Alaska 99801-0675
Phone: (907) 465-3391
Fax: (907) 465-3618

Sondra LeClair
Acting Chief, Rural and Community Health Systems

3601 C. Street, Suite 424
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 334-2637
Fax: (907) 269-2048

Tim Struna
Chief, Public Health Nursing
3601 C Street, Suite 760
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 334-2250
Fax: (907) 334-2270

Tari O'Connor
Chief, Chronic Disease Prevention & Health Promotion
3601 C. Street, Suite 722
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-8032
Fax: (907) 269-5446

Britten Burkhouse
Chief, Public Health Administrative Services
350 Main St Ste. 503
Juneau AK 99801
Ph 907-465-4079
Fax 907-465-4632

Eliza Muse
Acting Chief, Office of Substance Misuse and Addiction Prevention
3601 C Street, Suite 790
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Phone: (907) 269-2085
Fax: (907) 269-5236


 

Senior & Disabilities Services

Executive

John Lee
Director

PO Box 110680
Juneau, AK 99811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-5481
Toll Free: 866-465-3165
Fax: (907)465-4716

Lynne Keilman-Cruz
Acting Deputy Director

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 9501
Phone: (907) 269-5606
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3690

Hilary Porter
Administrative Operations Manager II

PO Box 110680
Juneau, AK 99811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-4917
Toll Free: 866-465-3165
Fax: (907)465-4716

Administrative Units

Grants Unit
Lisa Morley
Unit Manager

PO Box 110680
Juneau, AK 99811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-4996
Toll Free: 866-465-3165
Fax: (907) 465-1170

Medicare Information Office
Dana Barnett
Program Manager
550 W. 7th Ave,
Suite 1230
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3669
Toll Free: 800-478-6065
Fax: (907)269-2045

Policy and Program Development Unit
Jetta Whittaker
Unit Manager

PO Box 110680
Juneau, Alaska 99811-0680
Phone: (907) 465-1605
Toll Free: 866-465-3165
Fax: (907) 465-4716

Quality Improvement

Lynne Keilman-Cruz
Health Program Manager IV/Chief of Quality

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-5606
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3690

Provider Certification & Compliance Unit
Cheri Herman
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-4139
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 754-3475

Quality Assurance Unit
Meg Sampson
Acting Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (909)269-3969
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3690

Research and Analysis Unit
Anastasiya Podunovich
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3477
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3689

Adult Protective Services Unit
Sandra Jenkins
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3679
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3648

Programs

Caroline Hogan
Health Program Manager IV/Chief of Programs
550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3681
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907)269-3689

CAT Intake and
Assessment Unit
Moli Atanoa
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907)269-4133
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-6246

CAT Review Unit
Rodney George
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3453
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-8164

Central Intake Unit
Robert Nave
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-6065
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3648

Developmental Programs and Training

Maureen Harwood
Health Program Manager IV/Chief of IDD/ILP/Training

751 Old Richardson Highway, Suite 100-A
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Phone: (907)451-5041
Toll Free: 1-800-770-1672
Fax: (907) 541-5046

Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities Unit
Caitlin Rogers
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3654
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-3639

Maureen Harwood
Infant Learning Program Unit
751 Old Richardson Highway, Suite 100-A
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Phone: (907)451-5041
Toll Free: 1-800-770-1672
Fax: (907) 541-5046
SDSInfantLearning@alaska.gov

Training Unit
Kara Thrasher-Livingston
Unit Manager

550 W. 8th Ave.,
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Phone: (907) 269-3685
Toll Free: 800-478-9996
Fax: (907) 269-8164

 

Boards, Commissions and Councils

Alaska Children's Trust
Trevor Storrs
Executive Director
161 Klevin Street, Suite 101
Anchorage, AK 99508
Phone: (907) 248-7676
tstorrs@alaskachildrenstrust.org

Alaska Board on Alcoholism
& Drug Abuse

Bev Schoonover
Acting Executive Director
P.O. Box 110608
Juneau, AK 99811-0608
Phone: (907) 465-8920
Fax: (907) 465-4410
bev.schoonover@alaska.gov

Alaska Pioneer Homes
Advisory Board
Robert Sivertsen, Chair
Central Office, P.O. Box 110690
Juneau, AK 99811-0690
Phone: (907) 465-4416

Governor's Council on
Disabilities & Special
Education

Kristin Vandagriff
Executive Director
Robert B. Atwood Building
550 W 7th Ave, Suite 1230, Anchorage, AK 99501
Toll Free: 888-269-8990
Phone: (907) 269-8990
Fax: (907) 269-8995

Alaska Commission on Aging
Denise Daniello
Executive Director
PO Box 110693
150 Third Street #103
Juneau, AK 99811-0693
Phone: (907) 465-3250
FAX: (907) 465-1398
denise.daniello@alaska.gov

Governor's Alaska Council on Emergency Medical Services
Dave Hull, Chair
827 Brown Deer Road
Ketchikan, AK 99901
(907) 228-6710
daveh@kgbak.us

Alaska Mental Health Board
Bev Schoonover
Acting Executive Director
P.O. Box 110608
Juneau, AK 99811-0608
Phone: (907) 465-8920
Fax: (907) 465-4410
bev.schoonover@alaska.gov

Suicide Prevention Council
Bev Schoonover
Acting Executive Director
P.O. Box 110608
Juneau, AK 99811-0608
Phone: (907) 465-8920
Fax: (907) 465-4410
bev.schoonover@alaska.gov